การตรวจวัดสายสัญญาณ Fiber Optic

  • Published on
    03-Jan-2016

  • View
    160

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Fiber Optic. Fiber Optic Fiber Optic . 7 ( ) Fiber Optic ( ) Fiber Optic. Fiber Optic - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Transcript

  • Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fiber Optic 7 () Fiber Optic () Fiber Optic

  • Fiber Optic Fiber Optic 2 Cladding (Coating) Fiber Optic Cladding Fiber Optic Cladding Fiber Optic Fiber

  • Optic Fiber Optic Plastic 1.48 Cladding 1.46 1.52 ( 8) 8 Fiber Optic

  • Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Mode Fiber Optic Single Mode Fiber Optic (SMF) Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Fiber Optic (MMF) Fiber Optic Mode Plastic Polymer Fiber Step Index Graded Index

  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Single Mode Fiber Optic Cladding 5-10 125 Fiber Optic Multi-mode Mode Fiber Optic Single Mode ( 9) 9 Single Mode Fiber Optic

  • Multimode Fiber Optic Multimode Fiber Optic Cladding 50 62.5 Cladding 125 Input Fiber Optic Mode Mode (Mode Dispersion) Multimode Fiber Optic 2 Step Index Grade Index

  • 11 Grade Index Multimode 10 Multimode Fiber Step Index

  • Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Grade Index Multimode Fiber Single Mode Fiber Core Cladding Fiber Optic Cable 8/125 62.5/125 100/140 12 Fiber Optic

  • Optical Fiber Fiber Optic 3 Simplex Cable Duplex Cable Multifiber Cable Simplex Fiber Optic cable Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Cable Jacket Fiber Buffer Jacket

  • Duplex Cable Fiber Optic 2 Jacket Fiber Back Bone Full Duplex Multifiber Cable Fiber Optic Fiber 2 100 300 13 Fiber Optic Multifiber Multicore

  • Connector Fiber Optic Connector Connector Fiber Optic FC Connector FC Connector NTT Connector Connector Connector 14 FC Connector

  • SC Connector AT&T Fiber Optic LAN Connector Connector

    15 SC Connector

  • FDDI Connector American National Standards Institute, (ANSI) FDDI 16 FDDI Connector Connector SMA Connector NATO Amphenol Corp. 17 SMA Connector

  • ST-Connector Connector Fiber Optic Single Mode Multimode Connector 0.5 dB Connector LAN Hub Switches

    18 ST-Connector LAN ST Connector Jack ()

  • Fiber Optic Fiber Optic ( Fiber Optic 1-2 Fiber Optic ? Multimode Single Mode ?

  • - Power Fiber Optic 1300 nm
  • 19 Numeric Aperture] 20 Numeric Aperture

  • Numeric Aperture (NA) ( NA Parameter Fiber Optic Fiber Fiber Fiber () Fiber Core Fiber B Fiber Optic ( C) Core Fiber Optic Core Cladding Fiber

  • 20 Numeric Aperture Fiber Optic Numeric Aperture Fiber Optic 19 (Core Size Mismatch) Profile Mismatch 21 Fiber Optic

  • Intrinsic -Loss Inherent to Fiber - Fiber -Freshnel Reflection Bending Loss Bending Loss (Minimum Bend Radius) Bending Loss - - Buffer Jacket 2-3 - Microbending

  • Connector Splice Splice Loss Loss 2 Mechanical Loss Fusion Splicing Loss -Mechanical Loss Fusion Splicing Loss 0.2 1.0 dB -Fusion Splice Loss Loss 0.1 dB Loss 0.05 Splice - Loss -Poor Cleave -Misalignments of Fiber Cores -Air Gap -Contamination -Index of Reflection Mismatch -Core Diameter Mismatch

  • Loss Connector Fiber Optic Connector 0.25 1.5 dB Connector Factor Loss Connector - Contamination Connector () - Connector - Connector -Poor Scribe (Cleave) -Mismatched Fiber Cores -Misaligned Fiber Cores -Index of Reflection Mismatch

  • Loss Inherent to Fiber Fiber Impurities Fiber Optic Fiber Rayleigh Scattering Fiber Optic Silica

  • Fiber Optic -Minimum Bend Radius Fiber Optic Minimum Bend Radius Load Load Fiber Minimum Bend Radius ( Minimum Bend Radius ) - Fiber Patch Cord Minimum Bending 2-3 . Minimum Bending Operating Wavelength Minimum Bending - Fiber Attenuation

  • Fiber Optic Pulling Tension Pulling Tension - Cable Reel 8 8 Minimum Bending 8 Support 8 - Cable Cable Tray Fiber Armor Minimum Bend Radius

  • Fiber Optic Fiber Optic 2 Mechanics Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Gel (Index Matching Gel) Fiber Optic 0.1-0.5 dB

  • 22 Mechanics Splicing () Mechanical Splicing ()

  • Mechanical SplicingLoss Single Mode Fiber 0.2 dB Loss 0.5 dB Single Mode 0.15 dB Multi-Mode Fiber Optic 0.08 - 0.2 dB 0.3 - 0.6 dB -55 +35 0.05 dB Single Mode 25 80

  • (Fusion Splicing) Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fiber Optic 0.01 - 0.2 dB Fiber Optic Arc Electrode Fiber Optic

  • 23 Fiber Optic 2 Arc 24 Fusion Splicing Physical Fiber Optic LAN Card Hub Switches Hub Software

Recommended

View more >